K2 Summiteers

Compiled by AdventureStats.com: Jan 1, 2002
Corrections and comments please contact: team@explorersweb.com
 

 

I

A

NAME

FIRST NAMES

NAT

D

M

Y

ROUTE

NOTE

EXPEDITION

LEADER

1

1

COMPAGNONI

Achille

It

1

31.

07.

1954

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Ardito Desio

2

2

LACEDELLI

Lino

It

31.

07.

1954

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Ardito Desio

3

3

NAKAMURA

Shoji

Jp

2

08.

08.

1977

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Ichiro Yoshizawa

4

4

SHIGEHIRO

Tsuneo

Jp

08.

08.

1977

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Ichiro Yoshizawa

5

5

TAKATSUKA

Takeyoshi

Jp

08.

08.

1977

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Ichiro Yoshizawa

6

6

AMAN

Ashraf

Pak

3

09.

08.

1977

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Ichiro Yoshizawa

7

7

HIROSHIMA

Mitsuo

Jp

09.

08.

1977

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Ichiro Yoshizawa

8

8

ONODERA

Masahide

Jp

09.

08.

1977

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Ichiro Yoshizawa

9

9

YAMAMOTO

Hideo

Jp

09.

08.

1977

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Ichiro Yoshizawa

10

10

REICHARDT

Louis F.

USA

4

06.

09.

1978

NE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

USA

Jim Whittaker

11

11

WICKWIRE

James

USA

06.

09.

1978

NE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

USA

Jim Whittaker

12

12

RIDGEWAY

Richard

USA

07.

09.

1978

NE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

USA

Jim Whittaker

13

13

ROSKELLEY

John

USA

07.

09.

1978

NE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

USA

Jim Whittaker

14

14

DACHER

Michael

Ger

5

12.

07.

1979

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

European

Reinhold Messner

15

15

MESSNER

Reinhold

It

12.

07.

1979

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

European

Reinhold Messner

16

16

OHTANI

Eiho

Jp

07.

08.

1981

West Ridge/SW side

Jp

Teruoh Matsuura

17

17

SABIR

Nazir Ahmad

Pak

07.

08.

1981

West Ridge/SW side

Jp

Teruoh Matsuura

18

18

SAKASHITA

Naoé

Jp

14.

08.

1982

North Ridge

Jp

Isao Shinkai

19

19

YANAGISAWA

Yukihiro

Jp

14.

08.

1982

North Ridge

died on descent

Jp

Isao Shinkai

20

20

YOSHINO

Hiroshi

Jp

14.

08.

1982

North Ridge

Jp

Isao Shinkai

21

21

KAMURO

Hironobu

Jp

15.

08.

1982

North Ridge

Jp

Isao Shinkai

22

22

KAWAMURA

Haruichi

Jp

15.

08.

1982

North Ridge

Jp

Isao Shinkai

23

23

SHIGENO

Tatsuji

Jp

15.

08.

1982

North Ridge

Jp

Isao Shinkai

24

24

TAKAMI

Kazushige

Jp

15.

08.

1982

North Ridge

Jp

Isao Shinkai

25

25

DA POLENZA

Agostino

It

31.

07.

1983

North Ridge

It

Francesco Santon

26

26

RAKONCAJ

Josef

Cz

6

31.

07.

1983

North Ridge

It

Francesco Santon

27

27

MARTINI

Sergio

It

04.

08.

1983

North Ridge

It

Francesco Santon

28

28

DE STEFANI

Fausto

It

04.

08.

1983

North Ridge

It

Francesco Santon

29

29

JOOS

Norbert

CH

7

19.

06.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

CH

Erhard Loretan

30

30

RUEDI

Marcel

CH

19.

06.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

CH

Erhard Loretan

31

31

LORETAN

Erhard

CH

06.

07.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

CH

Erhard Loretan

32

32

MORAND

Pierre

CH

06.

07.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

CH

Erhard Loretan

33

33

TROILLET

Jean

CH

06.

07.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

CH

Erhard Loretan

34

34

ESCOFFIER

Eric

F

8

06.

07.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

F

Daniel Lacroix

35

35

LACROIX

Daniel

F

07.

07.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

F

Daniel Lacroix

36

36

SCHAFFTER

Stephane

CH

07.

07.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

F

Daniel Lacroix

37

37

MURAKAMI

Kazunari

Jp

24.

07.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Kazuoh Tobita

38

38

YAMADA

Noboru

Jp

24.

07.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Kazuoh Tobita

39

39

YOSHIDA

Kenji

Jp

24.

07.

1985

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Kazuoh Tobita

40

40

RUTKIEWICZ

Wanda

f

Pl

9

23.

06.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

F

Maurice Barrard

41

41

BARRARD

Liliane

f

F

23.

06.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

F

Maurice Barrard

42

42

BARRARD

Maurice

F

23.

06.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

F

Maurice Barrard

43

43

PARMENTIER

Michel

F

23.

06.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

F

Maurice Barrard

44

44

ABREGO

Mari

E

10

23.

06.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Basque

Renato Casarotto (It)

45

45

CASIMIRO

Josema

E

23.

06.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Basque

Renato Casarotto (It)

46

46

CALCAGNO

Giovanni

It

05.

07.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

47

47

CHAMOUX

Benoît

F

05.

07.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

48

48

DOROTEI

Soro

It

05.

07.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

49

49

MORETTI

Martino

It

05.

07.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

50

RAKONCAJ

Josef

Cz

05.

07.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

50

51

VIDONI

Tullio

It

05.

07.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

51

52

FUSTER

Beda

CH

05.

07.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Karl Herrligkoffer

52

53

ZEMP

Rolf

CH

05.

07.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Karl Herrligkoffer

53

54

KUKUCZKA

Jerzy

Pl

08.

07.

1986

South Face (Central Rib)

Internat.

Karl Herrligkoffer

54

55

PIOTROWSKI

Tadeusz

Pl

08.

07.

1986

South Face (Central Rib)

died on descent

Internat.

Karl Herrligkoffer

55

56

JANG

Bong-Wan

SK

11

03.

08.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

SK

Kim Byung-Joon

56

57

CHANG

Byong-Ho

SK

03.

08.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

SK

Kim Byung-Joon

57

58

KIM

Chang-Sun

SK

03.

08.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

SK

Kim Byung-Joon

58

59

BOŽÍK

Peter

Slk

12

03.

08.

1986

SSW Pillar ("Magic Line")

Pl

Janusz Majer

59

60

PIASECKI

Przemyslaw

Pl

03.

08.

1986

SSW Pillar ("Magic Line")

Pl

Janusz Majer

60

61

WRÓŹ

Wojciech

Pl

03.

08.

1986

SSW Pillar ("Magic Line")

died on descent

Pl

Janusz Majer

61

62

BAUER

Wilhelm

A

13

04.

08.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

A

Alfred Imitzer

62

63

IMITZER

Alfred

A

04.

08.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

A

Alfred Imitzer

63

64

ROUSE

Alan

UK

14

04.

08.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

UK

Alan Rouse

64

65

DIEMBERGER

Kurt

A

04.

08.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

65

66

TULLIS

Julie

f

UK

04.

08.

1986

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

It

Agostino Da Polenza

66

67

IMAMURA

Hirotaka

Jp

09.

08.

1990

NW Face - North Ridge/Face

Jp

Tomoji Ueki

67

68

NAZUKA

Hideji

Jp

09.

08.

1990

NW Face - North Ridge/Face

Jp

Tomoji Ueki

68

69

CHILD

Gregory

Aus

15

20.

08.

1990

North Ridge

USA

Steve Swenson

69

70

MORTIMER

Gregory

Aus

20.

08.

1990

North Ridge

USA

Steve Swenson

70

71

SWENSON

Steve

USA

20.

08.

1990

North Ridge

USA

Steve Swenson

71

72

BÉGHIN

Pierre

F

15.

08.

1991

NW Ridge - North Ridge

F

Pierre Béghin

72

73

PROFIT

Christophe

F

15.

08.

1991

NW Ridge - North Ridge

F

Pierre Béghin

73

74

BALYBERDIN

Vladimir

Rus

16

01.

08.

1992

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Vladimir Balyberdin

74

75

KOPIEKA

Gennadi

Ukr

17

01.

08.

1992

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Vladimir Balyberdin

75

76

MAUDUIT

Chantal

f

F

03.

08.

1992

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Vladimir Balyberdin

76

77

NIKIFOROV

Aleksei

Rus

03.

08.

1992

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Vladimir Balyberdin

77

78

FISCHER

Scott

USA

16.

08.

1992

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Vladimir Balyberdin

78

79

MACE

Charles

USA

16.

08.

1992

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Vladimir Balyberdin

79

80

VIESTURS

Ed

USA

16.

08.

1992

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Vladimir Balyberdin

80

81

BOŽIĆ

Stipe

Cro

18

13.

06.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Slo

Tomaz Jamnik

81

82

CARSOLIO

Carlos

Mex

19

13.

06.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Slo

Tomaz Jamnik

82

83

GROŠELJ

Viktor

Slo

20

13.

06.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Slo

Tomaz Jamnik

83

84

POZGAJ

Zvonko

Slo

13.

06.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Slo

Tomaz Jamnik

84

85

KROPP

Göran

S

21

23.

06.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Slo

Tomaz Jamnik

85

86

POWERS

Philip

USA

07.

07.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

USA

Stacy Allison (f)

86

87

CULVER

Dan

Can

22

07.

07.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

USA

Stacy Allison (f)

87

88

HABERL

James

Can

07.

07.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

USA

Stacy Allison (f)

88

89

BOUKREEV

Anatoli

Kaz

23

30.

07.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Northlight

Reinmar Joswig (Ger)

89

90

MEZGER

Peter

Ger

30.

07.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

Northlight

Reinmar Joswig (Ger)

90

91

LOCK

Andrew

Aus

30.

07.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Northlight

Reinmar Joswig (Ger)

91

92

JENSEN

Rafael

DK

24

30.

07.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

S

Magnus Nilsson

92

93

JOSWIG

Reinmar

Ger

30.

07.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

Northlight

Reinmar Joswig (Ger)

93

94

BIDNER

Daniel

S

30.

07.

1993

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

S

Magnus Nilsson

94

95

MAZUR

Daniel

USA

02.

09.

1993

West Ridge/SW side

UK/USA

Dan Mazur

95

96

PRATT

Jonathan

UK

02.

09.

1993

West Ridge/SW side

UK/USA

Dan Mazur

96

97

TOMÁS

Juan

E

24.

06.

1994

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Basque

Juanito Oiarzabal

97

98

IŃURRATEGI

Alberto

E

24.

06.

1994

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Basque

Juanito Oiarzabal

98

99

IŃURRATEGI

Félix

E

24.

06.

1994

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Basque

Juanito Oiarzabal

99

100

OIARZABAL

Juan Eusebio

E

24.

06.

1994

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Basque

Juanito Oiarzabal

100

101

DA PABLO

Enríque (Kike)

E

24.

06.

1994

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Basque

Juanito Oiarzabal

101

102

HALL

Robert

NZ

25

09.

07.

1994

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Amical Alpin

Ralf Dujmovits (Ger)

102

103

DUJMOVITS

Ralf

Ger

23.

07.

1994

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Amical Alpin

Ralf Dujmovits (Ger)

103

104

GUSTAFSSON

Veikka

SF

26

23.

07.

1994

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Amical Alpin

Ralf Dujmovits (Ger)

104

105

SCHLÖNVOGT

Axel

Ger

23.

07.

1994

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Amical Alpin

Ralf Dujmovits (Ger)

105

106

WÄRTHL

Michael

Ger

23.

07.

1994

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Amical Alpin

Ralf Dujmovits (Ger)

106

107

GROOM

Michael

Aus

23.

07.

1994

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

USA

David Bridges

107

108

GORBENKO

Mstislav

Ukr

23.

07.

1994

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Ukr

Vadim Sviridenko

108

109

TERZEOUL

Vladislav

Ukr

23.

07.

1994

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Ukr

Vadim Sviridenko

109

110

DE LA CRUZ

Sebastian

Arg

27

30.

07.

1994

North Ridge

Spanish TV

Jose Carlos Tamayo

110

111

TAMAYO

José-Carlos

E

30.

07.

1994

North Ridge

Spanish TV

Jose Carlos Tamayo

111

112

APELLANIZ

Juan Ignacio

E

04.

08.

1994

North Ridge

died on descent

Spanish TV

Jose Carlos Tamayo

112

113

SAN SEBASTIAN

Juan José

E

04.

08.

1994

North Ridge

Spanish TV

Jose Carlos Tamayo

113

114

HINKES

Alan

UK

17.

07.

1995

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

NL

Ronald Naar

114

115

VAN DER MEULEN

Hans

NL

28

17.

07.

1995

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

NL

Ronald Naar

115

116

NAAR

Ronald

NL

17.

07.

1995

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

NL

Ronald Naar

116

117

SHAH

Mehrban

Pak

17.

07.

1995

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

NL

Ronald Naar

117

118

SHAH

Rajab

Pak

17.

07.

1995

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

NL

Ronald Naar

118

119

GRANT

Bruce

NZ

13.

08.

1995

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

NZ/CDN/AUS

Peter Hillary (NZ)

119

120

ORTIZ

Lorenzo

E

13.

08.

1995

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

died on descent

E

Jose Garces

120

121

OLIVAR

Javier

E

13.

08.

1995

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

died on descent

E

Jose Garces

121

122

HARGREAVES

Alison

f

UK

13.

08.

1995

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

UK/USA

Rob Slater

122

123

SLATER

Rob

USA

13.

08.

1995

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

UK/USA

Rob Slater

123

124

ESCARTIN

Javier

E

13.

08.

1995

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

died on descent

E

Jose Garces

124

125

TODAKA

Masafumi

Jp

29.

07.

1996

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Jp

Masafumi Todaka

125

126

PANZERI

Salvatore

It

29.

07.

1996

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

126

127

MAGGIONI

Giulio

It

29.

07.

1996

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

127

128

PANZERI

Mario

It

29.

07.

1996

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

It

Agostino Da Polenza

128

129

MAZZOLENI

Lorenzo

It

29.

07.

1996

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

died on descent

It

Agostino Da Polenza

129

130

BIANCHI

Marco

It

10.

08.

1996

North Ridge

Pl

Krzysztof Wielicki

130

131

KUNTNER

Christian

It

10.

08.

1996

North Ridge

Pl

Krzysztof Wielicki

131

132

WIELICKI

Krzysztof

Pl

10.

08.

1996

North Ridge

Pl

Krzysztof Wielicki

132

133

MATSUBARA

Masayuki

Jp

12.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

133

134

AKASAKA

Kenzo

Jp

12.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

134

135

MURATA

Bunsho

Jp

12.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

135

136

YOSHIDA

Yuichi

Jp

12.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

136

137

TANIGAWA

Taro

Jp

12.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

137

138

SHIINA

Atsushi

Jp

12.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

138

139

GARCÍA-HUIDOBRO

Cristián

Chl

29

13.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Chl

Rodrigo Jordan

139

140

PURCELL

Michael

Chl

13.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Chl

Rodrigo Jordan

140

141

ALVIAL

Misael

Chl

13.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Chl

Rodrigo Jordan

141

142

FARIAS

Waldo

Chl

13.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Chl

Rodrigo Jordan

142

143

YAMAMOTO

Atsushi

Jp

14.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

143

144

INABA

Hideki

Jp

14.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

144

145

NAGAKUBO

Koji

Jp

14.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

145

146

TAKEUCHI

Hirotaka

Jp

14.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

146

147

TAKAHASHI

Kazuhiro

Jp

14.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

147

148

SANO

Takashi

Jp

14.

08.

1996

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Atsushi Yamamoto

148

149

PUSTELNIK

Piotr

Pl

14.

08.

1996

North Ridge

Pl

Krzysztof Wielicki

149

150

PAWŁOWSKI

Ryszard

Pl

14.

08.

1996

North Ridge

Pl

Krzysztof Wielicki

150

151

BUHLER

Carlos P.

USA

14.

08.

1996

North Ridge

Rus

Ivan Dusharin

151

152

BENKIN

Igor

Rus

14.

08.

1996

North Ridge

died on descent

Rus

Ivan Dusharin

152

153

PENZOV

Sergei

Rus

14.

08.

1996

North Ridge

Rus

Ivan Dusharin

153

154

TANABE

Osamu

Jp

19.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

154

155

SUZUKI

Mikio

Jp

19.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

155

156

NAKAGAWA

Kunihito

Jp

19.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

156

157

TAKINE

Masamiki

Jp

28.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

157

158

NAKAJIMA

Akira

Jp

28.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

158

159

YAMADA

Ryoji

Jp

28.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

159

160

KOBAYASHI

Masami

Jp

28.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

160

161

DAWA TASHI

Np

30

28.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

161

162

GYALBU

Np

28.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

162

163

MINGMA TSHERING

Np

28.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

163

164

NAWANG THILE

Np

28.

07.

1997

West Ridge/Face variation

Jp

Osamu Tanabe

164

165

PARK

Jung-Hun

SK

26.

06.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Lee Sung-Won

165

166

KANG

Yeon-Ryong

SK

26.

06.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Lee Sung-Won

166

167

YUN

Jung-Hyun

SK

26.

06.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Lee Sung-Won

167

168

JOO

Woo-Pyoung

SK

26.

06.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Lee Sung-Won

168

169

YUN

Chi-Won

SK

29.

06.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Lee Sung-Won

169

170

LEE

Jeong-Hyun

SK

29.

06.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Lee Sung-Won

170

171

KIM

Joo-Hyung

SK

29.

06.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Lee Sung-Won

171

172

YOO

Soon-Ook

SK

29.

06.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Lee Sung-Won

172

173

BLANC

Abele

It

29.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Waldemar Niclevicz (Bra)

173

174

COMANDONA

Marco

It

29.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Waldemar Niclevicz (Bra)

174

175

MAHRUKI

Nasuh

Tur

31

29.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Gary Pfisterer (USA)

175

176

NICLEVICZ

Waldemar

Bra

32

29.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Waldemar Niclevicz (Bra)

176

177

HWANG

Ki-Young

SK

30.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

SK

Wi Yeong-Kim

177

178

YAMANOI

Yasushi

Jp

30.

07.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Jp

Reiko Terasawa (f)

178

179

SHAW

Christopher

USA

30.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Gary Pfisterer (USA)

179

180

EVANS

Andrew

Can

30.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Gary Pfisterer (USA)

180

181

COLLINS

Andrew

UK

30.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Gary Pfisterer (USA)

181

182

PIERSON

William

USA

30.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Gary Pfisterer (USA)

182

183

SHERAP JANGBU

Np

31.

07.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Yoo Han-Kyu

183

184

UM

Hong-Gil

SK

31.

07.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Yoo Han-Kyu

184

185

MO

Sang-Hyun

SK

31.

07.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Yoo Han-Kyu

185

186

PARK

Mu-Taek

SK

31.

07.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Yoo Han-Kyu

186

187

YOO

Han-Kyu

SK

31.

07.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Yoo Han-Kyu

187

188

HAN

Wang-Yong

SK

31.

07.

2000

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

SK

Yoo Han-Kyu

188

189

VALLEJO

Iván

Ecu

33

31.

07.

2000

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Gary Pfisterer (USA)

189

190

LAFAILLE

Jean-Christophe

F

22.

07.

2001

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Internat.

Peter Guggemos (Ger)

190

191

KAMMERLANDER

Hans

It

22.

07.

2001

SSE Ridge - Abruzzi Spur

Internat.

Peter Guggemos (Ger)

192

SHERAP JANGBU

Np

22.

07.

2001

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

SK

Koo Cha-Joon

191

193

PASANG TSHERING III

Np

22.

07.

2001

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

SK

Koo Cha-Joon

192

194

PAUNER

Carlos

E

22.

07.

2001

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Peter Guggemos (Ger)

193

195

PARK

Young-Seok

SK

22.

07.

2001

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

SK

Koo Cha-Joon

194

196

KANG

Seong-Gyu

SK

22.

07.

2001

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

SK

Koo Cha-Joon

195

197

OH

Hee-Joon

SK

22.

07.

2001

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

SK

Kim Hyung-Woo

196

198

GARCÉS

José-Antonio

E

22.

07.

2001

SE Ridge (Abruzzi Spur)

Internat.

Peter Guggemos (Ger)

I = Individual number, A = Ascent number, f = Female climber

 

Copyright Š 2002by ExplorersWeb Inc. All rights reserved,
including the right of reproduction in whole or in part in any form.