Everest summits 1200 - 1350

Compiled by AdventureStats.com: Jan 1, 2002
Corrections and comments please contact: team@explorersweb.com
 


 
1200 896 WALTERS Paul       UK       English 17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Intern.
1201 897 MATSUMOTO Nobuo       Jp         17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1202 898 ROSENBAUM Roman       Aus         17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1203   MINGMA TSHERING I     6   Np       Sherpa 17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1204 899 PEMBA GYALZEN II         Np       Sherpa 17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1205 900 HOSAKA Akinori       Jp         17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1206 901 KODAMA Takashi       Jp         17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1207 902 YASHIMA Hiroshi       Jp         17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1208   NIMA GYALZEN     3   Np       Sherpa 17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1209 903 PEMBA DORJE II         Np       Sherpa 17. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1210 904 OGIO Yuji       Jp         18. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1211   TENZING     6   Np       Sherpa 18. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1212   NORBU (NURU)     6   Np       Sherpa 18. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1213 905 LAKPA   f 1   Np       Sherpani 18. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Np
1214   ANG PASANG III     2   Np       Sherpa 18. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Np
1215   ANG MINGMA     2   Np       Sherpa 18. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Np
1216 906 ANG PHURBA IV          Np       Sherpa 18. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Np
1217 907 JAMES Mark       UK       English 18. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   UK
1218 908 WHITE Dan       UK       English 18. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   UK
1219   NA TEMBA     8   Np       Sherpa 18. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   UK
1220 909 ZAKHAROV Nikolai       Rus         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Rus
1221 910 SEDUSOV Boris       Rus         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Rus
1222 911 BOKOV Aleksei       Ukr         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Rus
1223 912 AFANASSIEV Oleg       Rus         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Rus
1224 913 FAHRNER Bernhard       CH         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Intern.
1225 914 PEMBA DOMA   f     Np       Sherpani 19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Intern.
1226 915 YAMAMOTO Toshio       Jp         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1227   PASANG KITAR     3   Np       Sherpa 19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1228   NAWANG DORJE      2   Np       Sherpa 19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp/Aus
1229 916 KOBAYASHI Juichi       Jp         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1230 917 KONNO Kazuya       Jp         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1231 918 TANAKA Toshio       Jp         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1232 919 YAMASHITA Tateo       Jp         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1233   NAWANG TENZING I     2   Np       Sherpa 19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1234 920 GYALU LAMA         Np       Sherpa 19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1235 921 PASANG KAMI II         Np       Sherpa 19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Jp
1236   DIJMARESCU Gheorghe   2 x USA         19. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   USA
1237 922 GRANLIEN Mads       DK         20. 05. 2000 S Pillar - SE Ridge   DK
1238 923 NORRESLET Asmus   1   DK         20. 05. 2000 S Pillar - SE Ridge   DK
1239 924 DAWA CHIRI         Np       Sherpa 20. 05. 2000 S Pillar - SE Ridge   DK
1240   DAWA TEMBA I     5   Np       Sherpa 20. 05. 2000 S Pillar - SE Ridge   DK
1241 925 NIMA DAWA         Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Pillar - SE Ridge   DK
1242   BABU CHIRI     10   Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge 16 h 56 m BC-Top, br. tog. Np
1243   DAWA I     5   Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge brothers together Np
1245 927 LHAKPA TSHERING II      1   Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Can
1246   ANG DORJE II     6   Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Can
1247 928 MINGMA TENZING         Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Can
1248 929 MINGMA         Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Can
1249 930 TENZING DORJE         Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Can
1250 931 NURU WANGCHU         Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Can
1251 932 KARCHEN DAWA         Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Can
1252 933 YAN Geng-hua       Chn         21. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge died on descent Chn
1253   LHAKPA TSHERING I      4   Np       Sherpa 21. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Chn
1254   HAHN David   3   USA         22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1255 934 BROWN Charles (Michael)   1   USA         22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1256   KAMI TSHERING     3   Np       Sherpa 22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1257   TASHI TSHERING     8   Np       Sherpa 22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1258   PHU TASHI     2   Np       Sherpa 22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1259 935 GARRA Juan Josep (Juanjo)       E       Catalan 22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   E
1260 936 GONZÁLEZ Manuel (Manolo)       E       Andalusian 22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   E
1261 937 JARA Iván       E       Andalusian 22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   E
1262 938 CZERWIŃSKA Anna f     Pl         22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge eldest woman (50) Pl
1263 939 PASANG TSHERING III         Np       Sherpa 22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Pl
1264 940 TOOSSI Saeed       USA         22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1265   CHEWANG DORJE     2   Np       Sherpa 22. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1266   CHUWANG NIMA     8   Np       Sherpa 23. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA/Can
1267   MINGMA CHHIRI     3   Np       Sherpa 23. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA/Can
1268   KAMI RITA I     5   Np       Sherpa 23. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA/Can
1269 941 BOSKOFF Christine f     USA         24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1270   NAWANG WANGCHU     2   Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1271   APA     11   Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge most ascents (11) USA
1272 942 LHAKPA TSHERING III         Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1273 943 KAMI RITA II         Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1274 944 LEONARD Lily f     USA         24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1275 945 PEMBA TSHERING II          Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1276 946 PEMBA CHUTI          Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1277 947 WILLIAMS James (Jim)       USA         24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1278   ARITA     3   Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1279 948 PASANG THARKE         Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1280 949 NIMA (ANG NIMA)          Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1281 950 SLAKEY  Francis       USA         24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1282   PEMBA NORBU III      2   Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1283 951 DAWA JANGBU          Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   USA
1284 952 LOCK Andrew       Aus         24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1285 953 GIORGIO Paul   1   USA         24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1286   NIMA GOMBU     6   Np       Sherpa 24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1287 954 MORO Simone       It         24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   It/Kaz
1288 955 URUBKO Denis     x Kaz         24. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   It/Kaz
1289 956 DOWN Michael       Can         26. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1290 957 COWEN Tim       USA         26. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1291 958 STONE Richard       USA         26. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1292 959 KENNY Patrick       USA         26. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1293 960 ALLEN Richard       UK       English 26. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1294 961 JACIMOVIC Dragan       Yu 58       26. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1295 962 MINGMA NURU II          Np       Sherpa 26. 05. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Intern.
1296 963 GONZÁLEZ Juan Carlos       E       Cantabrian 27. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   E/Arg
1297 964 LHAKPA GYALZEN II          Np       Sherpa 27. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   E/Arg
1298 965 VOLODIN Viktor       Rus         28. 05. 2000 N Col - NE Ridge   Rus/UK
1299 966 KIM Hwan-Koo       SK         04. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   SK
1300 967 KIM Seong-Cheol       SK         04. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   SK
1301 968 KIM Woong-Sik       SK         04. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   SK
1302 969 HONG Sun-Dok       SK         04. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   SK
1303 970 JO Cheol-He       SK         04. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   SK
1304 971 KARNIČAR Davorin (Davo)       Slo         07. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge 1st complete ski-descent Slo
1305 972 ODERLAP Franc       Slo         07. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Slo
1306   ANG DORJE II     7   Np       Sherpa 07. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Slo
1307 973 PASANG TENZING         Np       Sherpa 07. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Slo
1308 974 GOLOB Tadej       Slo         09. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Slo
1309 975 FLIS Matej       Slo         09. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Slo
1310 976 LAČEN Gregor (Grega)       Slo         09. 10. 2000 S Col - SE Ridge   Slo
1311 977 OTIS Michael       USA         19. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   USA/Ger
1312 978 LA FRANCE Terrence       USA         19. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   USA/Ger
1313 979 MINGMA ONGEL         Np       Sherpa 19. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   USA/Ger
1314   DAWA NURU III     2   Np       Sherpa 19. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   USA/Ger
1315   LHAKPA NURU II     2   Np       Sherpa 19. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   USA/Ger
1316   KAMI TSHERING     4   Np       Sherpa 19. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   USA/Ger
1317 980 ROUX Fréderic       F         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   F/CH
1318   ROCHE Bertrand (Zébulon)   2   F         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge descent by tandem-paraglider F/CH
1319 981 ROCHE Claire f     F         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge descent by tandem-paraglider F/CH
1320 982 TORTLADZE Gia       Geo         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Geo
1321 983 TASHI         Np       Sherpa 22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Geo
1322 984 COLLET Anna f     F         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   F
1323 985 CHARDINI Guy       F         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   F
1324 986 MULLER Bernard       F         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   F
1325 987 IMAN GURUNG         Np       Gurung 22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   F
1326   TSHERING DORJE II     2   Np       Sherpa 22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   F
1327 988 PEMA CHIRING         Np       Sherpa 22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   F
1328 989 CHIRI         Np       Sherpa 22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   F
1329 990 McDERMOTT Mark     x UK       English 22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Intern.
1330 991 HUNTER Roland       UK       English 22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Intern.
1331 992 GONZÁLEZ Fernando       Col 59       22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Col
1332 993 BALE Richard       UK       English 22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   UK
1333 994 CARROLL Dan       UK       Scottish 22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   UK
1334 995 UTESHEV Yuri       Rus         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Rus 
1335 996 BARRIOS Manuel       Col         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Col
1336 997 KOZHEMYAKO Nikolai       Rus         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Rus
1337 998 PERLIA Philippe       Lux         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Intern.
1338 999 LAGUNILLA Vicente (Tente)       E       Castilian 22. 05. 2001 S Col - SE Ridge   E
1339 1000 RODRÍGUEZ Pedro       E       Castilian 22. 05. 2001 S Col - SE Ridge   E
1340 1001 RAMOS Martín       E       Castilian 22. 05. 2001 S Col - SE Ridge   E
1341 1002 FOIGT Aleksandr       Rus         22. 05. 2001 N Col - NE Ridge   Rus
1342 1003 FRITSCHE Theo     x A